capabilities
Download
Skip this Video
Download Presentation
CAPABILITIES

Loading in 2 Seconds...

play fullscreen
1 / 77

CAPABILITIES - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 173 Views
  • Uploaded on

CAPABILITIES. WELLMANN GROUP OF COMPANIES. BRIEF HISTORY. WELLMANN GROUP LIMITED IS INCORPORATED IN NIGERIA Fully accredited to the oil and gas industry Strategic alliances with local & international companies

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about ' CAPABILITIES' - danyl


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript
capabilities

CAPABILITIES

WELLMANN GROUP OF COMPANIES

WELLMANN GROUP

brief history
BRIEF HISTORY
  • WELLMANN GROUP LIMITED IS INCORPORATED IN NIGERIA
  • Fully accredited to the oil and gas industry
  • Strategic alliances with local & international companies
  • Has demonstrated their capability to play a key role in the Nigerian Oil & Gas Industry

WELLMANN GROUP

organisation

WELLMANN

GROUP

100 %

100 %

100 %

BRAZERVILLE

INTERNATIONAL

PRITOD

CONSTRUCTION

MERCHANTBUCK

ORGANISATION

.

WELLMANN GROUP

group specialities
WELLMANN GROUP

HEAVY LIFTING

SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT.

WELLMANN MARINE

MARINE EQUIPMENT

LOGISTICS

GROUP SPECIALITIES
  • PRITOD CONSTRUCTION
  • CIVIL & MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTION
  • FABRICATION
  • BRAZERVILLE INTERNATIONAL
  • DREDGING
  • LAND RECLAIMATION
  • CREEK IMPROVEMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

directors
DIRECTORS

Chris IYOVWAYE - NIGERIAN

Austin ORAKA - NIGERIAN

R.O. Graham BRIGGS - NIGERIAN

Foad ZAHEDI - FRENCH

Anthony JEFFCOCK - BRITISH

WELLMANN GROUP

group organogram
GROUP ORGANOGRAM

Board of Directors

CEO

Sales Director

Operations Director

Finance Director

WELLMANN GROUP

offices
OFFICES
  • HEADQUARTER:
    • WARRI
      • BLOCK 22 N.P.A HOUSING ESTATE, AIRPORT ROAD, WARRI, DELTA STATE
      • Tel: 0 5 3 3 2 1 7 8 8, Fax: 0 5 3 3 2 1 7 8 9
  • BRANCHES:
    • LAGOS
    • The Green House, Block 21, Plot 4, Oniru Private Estate, off Lekki
    • Expressway Victoria Island, Lagos.
    • Tel: 08023555257, E-mail: [email protected]
    • PORT HARCOURT
      • 12b Igwuruta Rd Elimgbu,River State
      • Mob: 0 8 0 2 3 3 2 4 9 3 3
      • E mail: [email protected]
      • Website: www. Wellmanngroup.com

WELLMANN GROUP

mission statement
MISSION STATEMENT

WELLMANN GROUP IS COMMITTED to :

  • Quality service
  • Promote customers’ confidence
  • Provide on time delivery without compromising quality
  • Deliver best values on your investments
  • Adherence to quality rules and regulations.

WELLMANN GROUP

hse policy statement
HSE POLICY STATEMENT
  • Ready to integrate into our businesses programs & procedures that which will ensure premium to issues of HSE
  • Ready to develop & implement well structured, effective HSE policy
  • Activities and operations are planned and organized with our current HSE policies.
  • All employees and sub-contractors must be compelled to carry out functions in compliance with the HSE policy
  • The MANAGING DIRECTOR is the chief HSE officer.

WELLMANN GROUP

selected contracts
Selected contracts
  • Transportation of 2 Pressure Vessels (150tns)

from Dormanlong yard Mushin to Apapa port. H.H.I 2011

  • Marine transportation and ballast operation

For 6 Ofon blocks and 2 Helideck structures

for Usan FPSO Project H.L.C 2010

  • Marine transportation, ballast calculation,barge KBR/S.G.C 2009

ballasting and deballasting, stowage plan,motion

analysis and stability calculations

  • Marine Transportation of Ovhor concrete barge Shell 2009

from Bonny Island to Ogunu I A

  • Transportation of Total ofon pressure vessels H.H.I 2009
  • Deck Engineering, barge mooring, ballasting/

deballasting and deck management for module

M66, M76, M80 transportation from Warri to

Escravos. H.H.I 2008

WELLMANN GROUP

selected contracts1
Selected contracts
  • Marine transportation, Ballast calculation, Barge

ballasting and deballasting, stowage plan,

motion analysis and stability calculations. KBR/S.G.C 2008

  • Transportation of Chevron Agbami

FPSO Modules from Lagos to Korea DSME 2006

  • Transportation of Chevron Agbami

FPSO Modules from Warri to break

Escravos waters. Semco 2006

WELLMANN GROUP

selected contracts2
Selected contracts
  • Civil upgrade SHELL 2005
  • Supply of industrial tools & equipment AMEC 2004
  • loadout & Transportation of Bonga

fpso modules from Warri to Newcastle AMEC/SHELL 2003

  • Coastal Towage WELLHEAD Dredging 2003
  • Dredging of Warri river AMEC/SHELL 2003
  • Supplies 14“ valves ELF 2003
  • Crew change/Logistics GLOBAL ENERGY 2002

WELLMANN GROUP

technical partners
TECHNICAL PARTNERS
  • BARCLAY CORPORATION UK
  • CORETI France
  • INDRILL SUPPLY USA
  • TRANSGLOBAL UK
  • STORK PROTECH UK
  • NICOLAS France
  • JIFMAR MARITIME France
  • FLOWSERVE France
  • STEELPLATE & SECTIONS UK
  • CAPE EAST SCARFFOLD UK

WELLMANN GROUP

bonga project
BONGA PROJECT

AMEC / SNEPCO – Transportation of BONGA modules

  • 3 modules
  • 1500 Tons total modules
  • Transportation from WARRI to

NEWCASTLE, UK

  • Contract value $ 2 Million

WELLMANN GROUP

bonga project1
BONGA PROJECT
  • Scope of work :
    • Dredging of specific areas on the Warri river
    • Provide the ocean going tug boat
    • Transport the empty barge [H122] from holland to warri
    • Provide three river tugs and seven fast boats
    • River crossing of the empty barge from deepwaters through the creeks to Daewoo\'s quay and return of loaded barge to open sea
    • Ballasting and Deballasting of the H122 Barge
    • Security coverage / Custom clearance / Community handling / support supplies
    • Loading and unloading the Mammoet boogies
    • Change over from river tugs to to ocean going tug
    • Transport of loaded barge from Warri to Newcastle in the UK.

.

WELLMANN GROUP

team work
TEAM WORK

SNEPCO

AMEC

WELLMANN GROUP

MAMMOET

HEAVY LIFT

COMMUNITIES

Marine support

ITC

WELLMANN GROUP

bonga project2
BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

bonga project3
BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

bonga project4
BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

bonga project5
BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

bonga project6
BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

agbami project
AGBAMI PROJECT
  • DSME / CHEVRON – Transportation of AGBAMI modules
    • 5 modules
    • 4600 Tons total modules
    • Transportation from LAGOS to KOREA & WARRI to ESCRAVOS BREAK WATERS
    • Contract value $ 4.5Million

WELLMANN GROUP

agbami project1
AGBAMI PROJECT

Scope of work :

  • Provide ocean going Tug and 100m barge
  • Ballasting and Deballasting for PANALIPINA to effect loadout
  • Provide six River Tugs to support loadout and transportation
  • Supply Bunkers for the entire project
  • Security, host communities and Project management.
  • Change over of empty barge from ocean tug to river tugs and loaded barge from river tugs to ocean tug
  • Transport modules from Lagos to Korea and from Warri to Escravos break waters

WELLMANN GROUP

implementation strategies for bonga agbami project
IMPLEMENTATION STRATEGIES FOR BONGA & AGBAMI PROJECT

The proactive approach of the WELLMANN GROUP, ensured all parties were made fully aware of the project, its importance to OUR CLIENT and its support for the local community.

  • Kick off meeting of all stakeholders.
  • Appraisal of Project requirements
  • Identified interfaces were confirmed and defined
  • Objectives and strategies were communicated to all parties
  • Specific lines of communication were established
  • Set-up an integrated security force.

WELLMANN GROUP

agbami project2
AGBAMI PROJECT

rrr

WELLMANN GROUP

agbami project3
AGBAMI PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

agbami project4
AGBAMI PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

agbami project5
AGBAMI PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

egp3 project
EGP3 PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

egp3 project1
EGP3 PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

egp3 project2
EGP3 PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

egp3 project3
EGP3 PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

chevron egtl project
CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

chevron egtl project1
CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

chevron egtl project2
CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

chevron egtl project3
CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

chevron egtl project4
CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

chevron egtl project5
CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

chevron egtl project6
CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

total ofon blocks
TOTAL OFON BLOCKS

WELLMANN GROUP

total ofon blocks1
TOTAL OFON BLOCKS

WELLMANN GROUP

total ofon blocks2
TOTAL OFON BLOCKS

WELLMANN GROUP

exxonmobil project
EXXONMOBIL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

exxonmobil project1
EXXONMOBIL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

exxonmobil project2
EXXONMOBIL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

exxonmobil project3
EXXONMOBIL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipments
EQUIPMENTS

WELLMANN GROUP

equipments1
EQUIPMENTS

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment1
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment2
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment3
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment4
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment5
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment6
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment7
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment8
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment9
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

equipment10
EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP

team work1
TEAM WORK

CLINETS

WELLMANN GROUP

SECURITY

NETWORK

COMMUNITIES

SUBCONTRACTORS

WELLMANN GROUP

slide70

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT OBJECTIVES

Wellmann Group is committed to maximise the use of local resources and expertise by direct recruitment of local labour and by the utilisation of Knowledge transfer initiatives.

.

  • Benefit to the communities
  • Employment of local personnel
  • Implementation of advanced learning initiatives both at home and abroad
  • Provision of educational resources into the local community aimed at specific target groups 

WELLMANN GROUP

project overview
PROJECT OVERVIEW

Total value of recent

Projects : 14.5 Million USD

Time : No delays on project schedule

Communities : No community disturbance

HSE : No lost time due to injuries

Continued support : Supplies & logistics to our clients

WELLMANN GROUP

nigerian content
NIGERIAN CONTENT

Wellmann Group is committed to maximising the local content on all it’s Projects in line with Government policy.

Wellmann Group will set out those areas where local content can be maximised at the on set of any project.

Wellmann Group will identify and implement necessary Training requirement in-country or Abroad

WELLMANN GROUP

future contracts
Future Contracts

Total Ofon Engineering, Procurement, Supply and Installation & commissioning of Fire water Pumps

Engineering, Procurement, Supply and Installation & commissioning of Oil Export Pumps

CHEVRON Escravos Gas Project phase (IV)

WELLMANN GROUP

added value
ADDED VALUE
  • Loadout Procedures and Calculations
  • Ballastable Barges
  • Tug Boats
  • SPMT
  • Ballast Pumps
  • Winches for Mooring
  • Marine Warranty Survey Services
  • Qualified Personnel i.e Loadout Engineers and Barge Master
  • Local Knowledge of the area

WELLMANN GROUP

references
REFERENCES

PROJECT CONTACT EMAIL PNONE

AGBAMI Craig Bloomer [email protected] 08033135987, 013668233

Henry Ehondor [email protected] 08035352710

Douglas Smith [email protected] +821072958722

BONGA Derek Harwood [email protected] +447753831838

EGP3 DAVID BAY [email protected] 013676858

PORTER PAT [email protected] 013676861

H.C YOON [email protected] 08076886422

S.R.Park [email protected] 08059719983

EGTL Michael H.Kraly [email protected] 07034047206

Geoffrey Mason [email protected] 07034039997

Michael Waters [email protected] 08056011618

Brian Hodge [email protected] 08055000037

SHELL Steve Oruerio [email protected] 08070342555

Tom Akhidime [email protected] 08070342507

WELLMANN GROUP

conclusion
CONCLUSION

.

  • Present consortium put together by WELLMANN GROUP:
      • Offers competitive bids to handle your projects
      • Has efficiently delivered all aspects of the load out and transportation of the modules for the TOTAL USAN, BONGA, AGBAMI,CHEVRON EGTL & EGP3 project and will do the same for your projects
      • Is capable of handling larger projects worldwide

WELLMANN GROUP

contact details
Contact details
  • Chris IYOVWAYE Tel : 053 321 788 Mob : 080 355 011 96

Email: [email protected]

WELLMANN GROUP

ad