Capabilities
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 77

CAPABILITIES PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 109 Views
  • Uploaded on
  • Presentation posted in: General

CAPABILITIES. WELLMANN GROUP OF COMPANIES. BRIEF HISTORY. WELLMANN GROUP LIMITED IS INCORPORATED IN NIGERIA Fully accredited to the oil and gas industry Strategic alliances with local & international companies

Download Presentation

CAPABILITIES

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Capabilities

CAPABILITIES

WELLMANN GROUP OF COMPANIES

WELLMANN GROUP


Brief history

BRIEF HISTORY

  • WELLMANN GROUP LIMITED IS INCORPORATED IN NIGERIA

  • Fully accredited to the oil and gas industry

  • Strategic alliances with local & international companies

  • Has demonstrated their capability to play a key role in the Nigerian Oil & Gas Industry

WELLMANN GROUP


Organisation

WELLMANN

GROUP

100 %

100 %

100 %

BRAZERVILLE

INTERNATIONAL

PRITOD

CONSTRUCTION

MERCHANTBUCK

ORGANISATION

.

WELLMANN GROUP


Group specialities

WELLMANN GROUP

HEAVY LIFTING

SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT.

WELLMANN MARINE

MARINE EQUIPMENT

LOGISTICS

GROUP SPECIALITIES

  • PRITOD CONSTRUCTION

  • CIVIL & MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTION

  • FABRICATION

  • BRAZERVILLE INTERNATIONAL

  • DREDGING

  • LAND RECLAIMATION

  • CREEK IMPROVEMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Directors

DIRECTORS

Chris IYOVWAYE - NIGERIAN

Austin ORAKA - NIGERIAN

R.O. Graham BRIGGS - NIGERIAN

Foad ZAHEDI- FRENCH

Anthony JEFFCOCK - BRITISH

WELLMANN GROUP


Group organogram

GROUP ORGANOGRAM

Board of Directors

CEO

Sales Director

Operations Director

Finance Director

WELLMANN GROUP


Offices

OFFICES

  • HEADQUARTER:

    • WARRI

      • BLOCK 22 N.P.A HOUSING ESTATE, AIRPORT ROAD, WARRI, DELTA STATE

      • Tel: 0 5 3 3 2 1 7 8 8, Fax: 0 5 3 3 2 1 7 8 9

  • BRANCHES:

    • LAGOS

    • The Green House, Block 21, Plot 4, Oniru Private Estate, off Lekki

    • Expressway Victoria Island, Lagos.

    • Tel: 08023555257, E-mail: [email protected]

    • PORT HARCOURT

      • 12b Igwuruta Rd Elimgbu,River State

      • Mob: 0 8 0 2 3 3 2 4 9 3 3

      • E mail: [email protected]

      • Website: www. Wellmanngroup.com

WELLMANN GROUP


Mission statement

MISSION STATEMENT

WELLMANN GROUP IS COMMITTED to :

  • Quality service

  • Promote customers’ confidence

  • Provide on time delivery without compromising quality

  • Deliver best values on your investments

  • Adherence to quality rules and regulations.

WELLMANN GROUP


Hse policy statement

HSE POLICY STATEMENT

  • Ready to integrate into our businesses programs & procedures that which will ensure premium to issues of HSE

  • Ready to develop & implement well structured, effective HSE policy

  • Activities and operations are planned and organized with our current HSE policies.

  • All employees and sub-contractors must be compelled to carry out functions in compliance with the HSE policy

  • The MANAGING DIRECTOR is the chief HSE officer.

WELLMANN GROUP


Selected contracts

Selected contracts

  • Transportation of 2 Pressure Vessels (150tns)

    from Dormanlong yard Mushin to Apapa port. H.H.I 2011

  • Marine transportation and ballast operation

    For 6 Ofon blocks and 2 Helideck structures

    for Usan FPSO Project H.L.C 2010

  • Marine transportation, ballast calculation,barge KBR/S.G.C 2009

    ballasting and deballasting, stowage plan,motion

    analysis and stability calculations

  • Marine Transportation of Ovhor concrete barge Shell 2009

    from Bonny Island to Ogunu I A

  • Transportation of Total ofon pressure vessels H.H.I 2009

  • Deck Engineering, barge mooring, ballasting/

    deballasting and deck management for module

    M66, M76, M80 transportation from Warri to

    Escravos. H.H.I 2008

WELLMANN GROUP


Selected contracts1

Selected contracts

  • Marine transportation, Ballast calculation, Barge

    ballasting and deballasting, stowage plan,

    motion analysis and stability calculations. KBR/S.G.C 2008

  • Transportation of Chevron Agbami

    FPSO Modules from Lagos to Korea DSME 2006

  • Transportation of Chevron Agbami

    FPSO Modules from Warri to break

    Escravos waters. Semco 2006

WELLMANN GROUP


Selected contracts2

Selected contracts

  • Civil upgrade SHELL2005

  • Supply of industrial tools & equipment AMEC2004

  • loadout & Transportation of Bonga

    fpso modules from Warri to Newcastle AMEC/SHELL2003

  • Coastal Towage WELLHEAD Dredging2003

  • Dredging of Warri river AMEC/SHELL2003

  • Supplies 14“ valves ELF2003

  • Crew change/Logistics GLOBAL ENERGY2002

WELLMANN GROUP


Technical partners

TECHNICAL PARTNERS

  • BARCLAY CORPORATION UK

  • CORETIFrance

  • INDRILL SUPPLYUSA

  • TRANSGLOBALUK

  • STORK PROTECHUK

  • NICOLASFrance

  • JIFMAR MARITIME France

  • FLOWSERVEFrance

  • STEELPLATE & SECTIONSUK

  • CAPE EAST SCARFFOLDUK

WELLMANN GROUP


Bonga project

BONGA PROJECT

AMEC / SNEPCO – Transportation of BONGA modules

  • 3 modules

  • 1500 Tons total modules

  • Transportation from WARRI to

    NEWCASTLE, UK

  • Contract value $ 2 Million

WELLMANN GROUP


Bonga project1

BONGA PROJECT

  • Scope of work :

    • Dredging of specific areas on the Warri river

    • Provide the ocean going tug boat

    • Transport the empty barge [H122] from holland to warri

    • Provide three river tugs and seven fast boats

    • River crossing of the empty barge from deepwaters through the creeks to Daewoo's quay and return of loaded barge to open sea

    • Ballasting and Deballasting of the H122 Barge

    • Security coverage / Custom clearance / Community handling / support supplies

    • Loading and unloading the Mammoet boogies

    • Change over from river tugs to to ocean going tug

    • Transport of loaded barge from Warri to Newcastle in the UK.

.

WELLMANN GROUP


Team work

TEAM WORK

SNEPCO

AMEC

WELLMANN GROUP

MAMMOET

HEAVY LIFT

COMMUNITIES

Marine support

ITC

WELLMANN GROUP


Bonga project2

BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Bonga project3

BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Bonga project4

BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Bonga project5

BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Bonga project6

BONGA PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Agbami project

AGBAMI PROJECT

  • DSME / CHEVRON – Transportation of AGBAMI modules

    • 5 modules

    • 4600 Tons total modules

    • Transportation from LAGOS to KOREA & WARRI to ESCRAVOS BREAK WATERS

    • Contract value $ 4.5Million

WELLMANN GROUP


Agbami project1

AGBAMI PROJECT

Scope of work :

  • Provide ocean going Tug and 100m barge

  • Ballasting and Deballasting for PANALIPINA to effect loadout

  • Provide six River Tugs to support loadout and transportation

  • Supply Bunkers for the entire project

  • Security, host communities and Project management.

  • Change over of empty barge from ocean tug to river tugs and loaded barge from river tugs to ocean tug

  • Transport modules from Lagos to Korea and from Warri to Escravos break waters

WELLMANN GROUP


Implementation strategies for bonga agbami project

IMPLEMENTATION STRATEGIES FOR BONGA & AGBAMI PROJECT

The proactive approach of the WELLMANN GROUP, ensured all parties were made fully aware of the project, its importance to OUR CLIENT and its support for the local community.

  • Kick off meeting of all stakeholders.

  • Appraisal of Project requirements

  • Identified interfaces were confirmed and defined

  • Objectives and strategies were communicated to all parties

  • Specific lines of communication were established

  • Set-up an integrated security force.

WELLMANN GROUP


Agbami project2

AGBAMI PROJECT

rrr

WELLMANN GROUP


Agbami project3

AGBAMI PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Agbami project4

AGBAMI PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Agbami project5

AGBAMI PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Egp3 project

EGP3 PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Egp3 project1

EGP3 PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Egp3 project2

EGP3 PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Egp3 project3

EGP3 PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Shell ovhor concrete barge towage

SHELL OVHOR CONCRETE BARGE TOWAGE

WELLMANN GROUP


Shell ovhor concrete barge towage1

SHELL OVHOR CONCRETE BARGE TOWAGE

WELLMANN GROUP


Shell ovhor concrete barge towage2

SHELL OVHOR CONCRETE BARGE TOWAGE

WELLMANN GROUP


Presure vessels for total ofon project

PRESURE VESSELS FOR TOTAL OFON PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Presure vessels for total ofon

PRESURE VESSELS FOR TOTAL OFON

WELLMANN GROUP


Chevron egtl project

CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Chevron egtl project1

CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Chevron egtl project2

CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Chevron egtl project3

CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Chevron egtl project4

CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Chevron egtl project5

CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Chevron egtl project6

CHEVRON EGTL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Total ofon blocks

TOTAL OFON BLOCKS

WELLMANN GROUP


Total ofon blocks1

TOTAL OFON BLOCKS

WELLMANN GROUP


Total ofon blocks2

TOTAL OFON BLOCKS

WELLMANN GROUP


Total ofon helideck structures

TOTAL OFON HELIDECK STRUCTURES

WELLMANN GROUP


Total usan fpso project

Total USAN FPSO Project

WELLMANN GROUP


Total usan fpso project1

Total USAN FPSO Project

WELLMANN GROUP


Total usan fpso project2

Total USAN FPSO Project

WELLMANN GROUP


Exxonmobil project

EXXONMOBIL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Exxonmobil project1

EXXONMOBIL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Exxonmobil project2

EXXONMOBIL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Exxonmobil project3

EXXONMOBIL PROJECT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipments

EQUIPMENTS

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipments1

EQUIPMENTS

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment1

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment2

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment3

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment4

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment5

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment6

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment7

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment8

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment9

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Equipment10

EQUIPMENT

WELLMANN GROUP


Team work1

TEAM WORK

CLINETS

WELLMANN GROUP

SECURITY

NETWORK

COMMUNITIES

SUBCONTRACTORS

WELLMANN GROUP


Capabilities

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT OBJECTIVES

Wellmann Group is committed to maximise the use of local resources and expertise by direct recruitment of local labour and by the utilisation of Knowledge transfer initiatives.

.

  • Benefit to the communities

  • Employment of local personnel

  • Implementation of advanced learning initiatives both at home and abroad

  • Provision of educational resources into the local community aimed at specific target groups 

WELLMANN GROUP


Project overview

PROJECT OVERVIEW

Total value of recent

Projects :14.5 Million USD

Time:No delays on project schedule

Communities:No community disturbance

HSE: No lost time due to injuries

Continued support:Supplies & logistics to our clients

WELLMANN GROUP


Nigerian content

NIGERIAN CONTENT

Wellmann Group is committed to maximising the local content on all it’s Projects in line with Government policy.

Wellmann Group will set out those areas where local content can be maximised at the on set of any project.

Wellmann Group will identify and implement necessary Training requirement in-country or Abroad

WELLMANN GROUP


Future contracts

Future Contracts

Total Ofon Engineering, Procurement, Supply and Installation & commissioning of Fire water Pumps

Engineering, Procurement, Supply and Installation & commissioning of Oil Export Pumps

CHEVRONEscravos Gas Project phase (IV)

WELLMANN GROUP


Added value

ADDED VALUE

  • Loadout Procedures and Calculations

  • Ballastable Barges

  • Tug Boats

  • SPMT

  • Ballast Pumps

  • Winches for Mooring

  • Marine Warranty Survey Services

  • Qualified Personnel i.e Loadout Engineers and Barge Master

  • Local Knowledge of the area

WELLMANN GROUP


References

REFERENCES

PROJECT CONTACT EMAIL PNONE

AGBAMI Craig Bloomer [email protected] 08033135987, 013668233

Henry Ehondor [email protected] 08035352710

Douglas Smith [email protected] +821072958722

BONGA Derek Harwood [email protected] +447753831838

EGP3 DAVID BAY [email protected] 013676858

PORTER PAT [email protected] 013676861

H.C YOON [email protected] 08076886422

S.R.Park [email protected] 08059719983

EGTL Michael H.Kraly [email protected] 07034047206

Geoffrey Mason [email protected] 07034039997

Michael Waters [email protected] 08056011618

Brian Hodge [email protected] 08055000037

SHELL Steve Oruerio [email protected] 08070342555

Tom Akhidime [email protected] 08070342507

WELLMANN GROUP


Conclusion

CONCLUSION

.

  • Present consortium put together by WELLMANN GROUP:

    • Offers competitive bids to handle your projects

    • Has efficiently delivered all aspects of the load out and transportation of the modules for the TOTAL USAN, BONGA, AGBAMI,CHEVRON EGTL & EGP3 project and will do the same for your projects

    • Is capable of handling larger projects worldwide

WELLMANN GROUP


Contact details

Contact details

  • Chris IYOVWAYE Tel : 053 321 788 Mob : 080 355 011 96

    Email: [email protected]

  • Tony JEFFCOCK+44 7941 902 307

    • Email : [email protected]

  • Foad ZAHEDI+ 33 6 87 85 00 12

    • Email : [email protected]

  • WELLMANN GROUP


  • Login