Http://www.certschief.com
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 6

1Z0-459 Preparation Material PowerPoint PPT Presentation


CertsChief Best IT Certification practice test material provider with thousands of professional it certification Exams, like as CompTIA, Microsoft, Vmware, IBM and more. CertsChief Pass Your Exam with 100% Guarantee with CertsChief Preparation Material. Please visit at: http://www.certschief.com

Download Presentation

1Z0-459 Preparation Material

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


1z0 459 preparation material

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Oracle

1Z0-459

Oracle Identity Governance Suite 11g Essentials

Demo Product - For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-459/

Edition = DEMO

ProductFull Version Features:

 90 Days Free Updates

 30 Days Money Back Guarantee

 Instant Download Once Purchased

 24/7 Online Chat Support

Page | 1

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-459/


1z0 459 preparation material

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Version 7.0

Question: 1

Which statement is true about the check-in and check-out capabilities in Oracle Privileged Account Manager

(OPAM)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Authorized users can check out an account, which provisions it; they can then check in the account, which de-

provisions it.

B. Authorized and non-authorized users can check in an account, which provisions it; they can then check out the

account, which de-provisions it.

C. Authorized users can check out an account before using it; they can then check in the account when they are

finished with it.

D. Authorized and non-authorized users can check out an account before using it; they can then check in the account

when they are finished with it.

E. Authorized users can check out an account before using it, but administrators must check in the account.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Oracle Privileged Account Manager requires all authorized users to check out an account before using it, and then to

check that account back in when they are finished with it. Oracle Privileged Account Manager audits account check

outs and check ins by tracking the real identity (the person's name) of every shared administrator user at any given

moment in time. By using this information, Oracle Privileged Account Manager can provide a complete audit trail

that shows who accessed what, when, and where.

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E27559_01/admin.1112/e27152/und_opam.htm#OPMAG114

Question: 2

Which statement is true about assigning privileged accounts to end users by using Oracle Privileged Account

Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Privileged accounts can be directly assigned to end users but not to groups.

B. Privileged accounts can be directly assigned to groups but not to specific end users.

C. Privileged accounts can be directly assigned to end users and to groups.

D. Privileged accounts can be directly assigned to only one unique end user.

E. Privileged accounts must be directly assigned to more than one end user.

Answer: C

Explanation:

In addition to directly assigning privileged accounts to end users, Oracle Privileged Account Manager allows you to

assign privileged accounts to groups. For example, you might want to create a "Data Center Product UNIX

Administrators" group and give that group access to certain privileged accounts.

When designing your deployment, it is important to ensure that a given end user is granted access to a privileged

account through only one path (either directly or through a single group). When Oracle Privileged Account Manager

discovers multiple grant paths, it picks the first path retrieved from its back-end, which leads to non-deterministic

behavior. This behavior can cause the effective Usage Policy to be different from the intended Usage Policy.

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E37115_01/admin.1112/e27152/und_security.htm#OPMAG31226

Question: 3

Page | 2

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-459/


1z0 459 preparation material

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

View the Exhibit.

You have installed a connector, and you want to confirm that the connector library is loaded into the Oracle Identity

Manager database. Identify the query that produces the results in the Exhibit. (Choose the best answer.)

A. select OJ_TYPE,OJ_NAME from OIMLIB_JARS;

B. select OJ_TYPE,OJ_NAME from OIMHOME_JARS;

C. select OJ_TYPE,OJ_NAME from OIM_JARS;

D. select OJ_TYPE,OJ_NAME from OIMCONNECTOR_JARS;

E. select OJ_TYPE,OJ_NAME from OIMLIBRARY_JARS;

Answer: B

Question: 4

In Oracle Identity Manager, the approval policy is built based on approval policy rules. How many rules can be

configured in an approval policy? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 2

B. 3

C. 5

D. 1

E. 10

Answer: D

Explanation:

There is only one approval policy rule per approval policy. The rules can be complex, containing multiple conditions

and other rules. The rules do not exist as independent entities and cannot be reused in any other approval policy.

There is no default rule for an approval policy.

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E21764_01/doc.1111/e14316/appr_policies.htm#OMUSG2264

Question: 5

Identify the statement that is true about reconciliation. (Choose the best answer.)

Page | 3

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-459/


1z0 459 preparation material

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

A. Trusted reconciliation must be performed with a single trusted source.

B. Trusted reconciliation can be performed with multiple trusted sources, but it works only for a distinct population

coming from a different source.

C. Trusted reconciliation can be performed with multiple trusted sources, but it works only to reconcile different

attributes of the same user identity coming from different sources.

D. Trusted reconciliation can be performed with multiple trusted sources, and it can be used for a distinct population

coming from different sources as well as for reconciling different attributes of the same user identity coming from

different sources.

Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E27559_01/admin.1112/e27149/recon_service.htm#OMADM604

Question: 6

How can you provision to a resource when Oracle Identity Manager cannot connect to that resource? (Choose the

best answer.)

A. By creating a custom resource project

B. By using a disconnected resource model

C. By opening a service request or a ticket

D. Provisioning is not supported for such resources.

Answer: A

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/doc.1111/e14316/accesspolicies.htm#CJAICEBH

Question: 7

Identify the statement that is true about an access policy in Oracle Identity Manager. (Choose the best answer.)

A. It contains detailed information about resources.

B. It contains detailed information about roles.

C. It is used to automate the provisioning of target systems to users.

D. It contains connection information about resources.

Answer: C

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/doc.1111/e14316/accesspolicies.htm

Question: 8

Which statement is true about implementing attribute-level security for user attributes in Oracle Identity Manager

(OIM)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The authorization policy for user-defined fields (UDFs) is inherited from its parent object and cannot be changed.

B. When a new user-defined field (UDF) is added, the User Viewer policy must be changed to allow view permission.

C. To restrict an attribute from being seen or modified, you change its policy in OES and include the attribute in the

deny list.

D. When a new user-defined field (UDF) is added, the User Administrator policy must be changed to allow view

permission.

E. The authorization policy for user-defined fields (UDFs) is inherited from its parent object and also includes the UDF

in the deny list.

Page | 4

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-459/


1z0 459 preparation material

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Answer: B

Page | 5

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-459/


1z0 459 preparation material

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Demo Product - For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-459/

20% Discount Coupon Code:

20off2016

Page | 6

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-459/


  • Login