Http://www.certschief.com
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 5

1Z0-444 Study Guide PowerPoint PPT Presentation


CertsChief Best IT Certification practice test material provider with thousands of professional it certification Exams, like as CompTIA, Microsoft, Vmware, IBM and more. CertsChief Pass Your Exam with 100% Guarantee with CertsChief Preparation Mateiral. Please visit at: http://www.certschief.com

Download Presentation

1Z0-444 Study Guide

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


1z0 444 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Oracle

1Z0-444

Oracle Financial Crime and Compliance Management 6

Functional Implementation Essentials

Demo Product - For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-444/

Edition = DEMO

ProductFull Version Features:

 90 Days Free Updates

 30 Days Money Back Guarantee

 Instant Download Once Purchased

 24/7 Online Chat Support

Page | 1

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-444/


1z0 444 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Version: 7.0

Question: 1

Which two versions of the Linux operating system are supported? (Choose two.)

A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux

B. SUSE Enterprise Linux

C. Oracle Enterprise Linux

D. BSD Linux

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

Reference: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh212713.aspx

Question: 2

Identify the three options that are Behavior Detection terms. (Choose three.)

A. Scenario

B. Scheduler

C. Dispatcher

D. Threshold Set

Answer: A,B,C

Question: 3

If you are currently in $FIC_APP_HOME/common/FICServer/bin, how should you start the OFSAAI Infrastructure

Server (also known as the Reveleus Server) for the very first time? (Choose the best answer.)

A. nohup ./reveleusstartup.sh &

B. ./reveleusstartup.sh &

C. ./reveleusstartup.sh

D. ./reveleusstartup.bat

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E26650_01/books/OFSAAI_IC_72_E22351_01.pdf

Question: 4

Ingestion Manager processes trade related data, orders and executions, and trades through FDT. Which events must

be completed prior to running FDT.sh? (Choose the best answer.)

A. runMDS.sh and runDL.sh

B. runDP.sh and runDL.sh

C. runMDS.sh

Page | 2

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-444/


1z0 444 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

D. runMDS.sh and runDP.sh

Answer: D

Question: 5

You are running ingestion with Full Refresh and you do not provide an Account DIS file but execute runDP.sh Account

and runDL.sh Account. What happens to the data in the acct table? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The acct table has no data because the Full Refresh process truncates the table.

B. The acct.data_dump_dt is updated, but nothing else is changed.

C. Nothing in the acct table is changed.

D. Nothing in the acct table is changed because the runDP.sh and runDL.sh processes encounter errors.

Answer: A

Question: 6

Assuming that Activity Risk and Effective Risk thresholds are set at 5, which combination would provide Medium Risk

conditional thresholds? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Entity Risk of 4; Activity Risk of 10

B. Entity Risk of 6; Activity Risk of 9

C. Activity Risk of 4; Entity Risk of 4

D. Activity Risk of 3; Entity Risk of 3

Answer: A

Question: 7

How many parties can a wire transaction involve? (Choose the best answer.)

A. two

B. four

C. six D. more than six

Answer: D

Explanation:

https://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=5&ved=0CC8QFjAEahU

KEwixnYz7iJjJAhVRCo4KHQMmDk8&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.rbnz.govt.nz%2Fregulation_and

_supervision%2Fantimoney_laundering%2Fguidance_and_publications%2F5409198.pdf&usg=AFQjC

NEgkdc4hiwcoaz 2yhitTELTr2swEQ&cad=rja

Question: 8

Which action can a user take on an alert in Closed Status? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Reassign

B. Reopen

C. Review with Supervisor

D. Promote to Case

Reference:

Page | 3

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-444/


1z0 444 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Answer: B

Question: 9

When assessing risk with multiple risk ratings, which option is given the highest priority? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Public Lists

B. OFAC (Office of Foreign Assets Control) Lists

C. Specific Identifier on Client Provided List

D. Negative News Search Risk

Answer: B

Question: 10

Which information does FCCM Know Your Customer (KYC) use for risk assessments? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Negative New Search (Factiva)

B. AML Cases

C. Public Profiles

D. Private Investigations

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E41197_01/books/ECM%206.2.3/kyc_rag_2.0_5ed.pdf

Page | 4

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-444/


1z0 444 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Demo Product - For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-444/

20% Discount Coupon Code:

20off2016

Page | 5

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-444/


  • Login