Http://www.certschief.com
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 6

1Z0-436 Study Guide PowerPoint PPT Presentation


CertsChief Best IT Certification practice test material provider with thousands of professional it certification Exams, like as CompTIA, Microsoft, Vmware, IBM and more. CertsChief Pass Your Exam with 100% Guarantee with CertsChief Preparation Mateiral. Please visit at: http://www.certschief.com

Download Presentation

1Z0-436 Study Guide

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


1z0 436 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Oracle

1Z0-436

Oracle BigMachines CPQ Cloud Service 2016 Implementation

Essentials

Demo Product - For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-436/

Edition = DEMO

ProductFull Version Features:

 90 Days Free Updates

 30 Days Money Back Guarantee

 Instant Download Once Purchased

 24/7 Online Chat Support

Page | 1

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-436/


1z0 436 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Question: 1

To add items (parts) to a configuration, Recommended Item rules are used. Which two statements are true when

using Recommended Item rules?

A. Recommended Item rules can return only the base price of an item (part) and cannot use dynamic prices based off

data tables.

B. If multiple Recommended Item rules recommend the same item (part), the item (part) price is picked from the

rule that is last in the order.

C. If multiple Recommended Item rules return the same item (part), the quantity of the item (part) is a total of all

quantities returned by each rule.

D. Recommended Item rules can show only the base prices defined in the customer specific module.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Reference:

http://www.oracle.com/partners/en/most-popular-resources/cpq-partner-faq-2231083.pdf

Question: 2

Which Configuration Flow would you choose to design a Configurator where attributes very based on prior user

selections and have a sequential relationship consisting of distinct steps?

A. Multi Node Configuration Flow

B. Search Flow

C. Master Start and End Flow

D. any Configuration Flow with a combination of Constraint and Hiding rules that meets requirements

Answer: A

Question: 3

Which two statements are true about the integration of BigMachines (without middleware) with external ERP

systems?

A. The ERP system should support exchange of XML data.

B. BigMachines can call ERP systems without using BML.

C. Web Services Definition Language (WSDL) can be used to build an XML request that is sent to ERP systems.

D. You need two BigMachines actions: one to send a request to an ERP system and another to receive a valid

response.

E. Calling an ERP system does not require authentication of any kind.

Answer: A, C

Question: 4

Identify the object of the BigMachines Managed Package app that is used for initial setup and that allows you to

make changes to integration preferences in Salesforce.

A. BigMachines Quotes

Page | 2

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-436/


1z0 436 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

B. BigMachines Site Setup

C. Filed Mapping

D. BigMachines Commerce Process Setup

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

http://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/cpq_gs/FACIQ.pdf (page 53)

Question: 5

Oracle CPQ Cloud provides integration guides for some applications. Identify two such applications.

A. Salesforce.com

B. Microsoft Dynamics

C. Oracle Sales Cloud

D. Oracle On Demand

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Reference:

http://www.oracle.com/partners/en/most-popular-resources/cpq-partner-faq-2231083.pdf

Question: 6

Which two statements are true about parts integration?

A. A BigMachines parts database can be integrated only with Salesforce.

B. BigMachines or a third-party system can be used to maintain parts data.

C. Salesforce cannot store parts as products, so you must store parts and price book associations in BigMachines.

D. BigMachines can support parts integration with any system via FTP upload.

Answer: A, B

Question: 7

How should administrator set up a conditional restriction for access to a Product Family?

A. by writing a Constraint rule at the Product Family level

B. by hiding the model punch-in on the home page by using JavaScript

C. by setting up a restricted profile and user group in Commerce and Hiding the add, reconfigure, and delete product

options

D. by providing conditional access criteria in the Restricted Access section of the Home Page setup

Answer: D

Question: 8

A document is mostly in English but has a specific section where the content varies and can have a different

language. What are two recommended options for implementing this?

Page | 3

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-436/


1z0 436 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

A. Build each page in as many languages as needed. Have a condition to print a page only when the language to print

matches the language of the page.

B. On each page, create verbiage in every language required. Use complex conditionals with IF/ELSE statements to

return the verbiage in the selected language.

C. Build a table where each row has a snippet in a specific language and has a condition to display it only when the

selected language matches the language of the snippet.

D. Use Text Administration to store the multiple values.

Answer: C, D

Question: 9

In which two locations are the keywords for mobile approval or rejection of quotes defined when setting up

approvals?

A. Submit sub-action - Approve

B. Submit sub-action – Reject

C. Submit sub-action – Submit for Approval

D. Mobile Approval Email Notification

Answer: A, C

Question: 10

What is the size limit of an array set in Configuration?

A. 350

B. unlimited

C. 200

D. 1000

Answer: C

Page | 4

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-436/


1z0 436 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Page | 5

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-436/


1z0 436 study guide

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Demo Product - For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-436/

20% Discount Coupon Code:

20off2016

Page | 6

http://www.certschief.com/exam/1Z0-436/


  • Login