Juniper
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 5

Juniper JN0-311 Test - Updated Demo PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Test4Direct is furnishing you with the Juniper JN0-311 confirmed PDF question and answers. Preparing yourself for the Juniper JN0-311 exam enables you to pass your exam in first strive. You can save your effort, time and money because Test4Direct is providing you PDF question and answers which totally simulates with the actual JN0-311 WX Associate (JNCIA-WX) exam. Test4Direct provide you 90 days free updates related to the Juniper JN0-311 exam. We are also Providing you the free demo of JN0-311 exam product and highly recommend you to download free demo before purchasing the Juniper JN0-311 product. To view the details of money back guarantee policy and discount offers please visit the http://www.test4direct.com/JN0-311.html

Download Presentation

Juniper JN0-311 Test - Updated Demo

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Juniper jn0 311 test updated demo

Juniper

JN0-311

WX, Associate (JNCIA-WX)

Demo Product

To Buy Full Set of Exam Questions, Visit:

http://www.test4direct.com/JN0-311.html


Juniper jn0 311 test updated demo

Question: 1

Which two configurations are made using the QoS Setup Wizard? (Choose two.)

A. Assign applications to traffic classes.

B. Use ToS/DSCP values for traffic classes.

C. Exclude subnets from QoS management.

D. Select dedicated vs. over-subscribed circuits.

Answer: A,D

Question: 2

Which three locations in WebView allow you to confirm that the endpoints are configured properly?

(Choose three.)

A. Monitor > Endpoints

B. Acceleration > Endpoints

C. Device Setup > Endpoints

D. Compression > Endpoints

E. Admin > Maintenance > Display Configuration

Answer: A,D,E

Question: 3

When defining an application for AppFlow acceleration, which two must be configured on the WX

device? (Choose two.)

A. Define application type.

B. Enable AppFlow for the application.

C. Enable monitoring for the application.

D. Define source and destination IP addresses.

Answer: A,B

Question: 4

What are three key prE.installation/configuration considerations when deploying a WX device?

(Choose three.)

A. cabling

B. community topology

C. requires a license key

D. requires two IP addresses

E. registration server designation

Answer: A,B,E

Question: 5


Juniper jn0 311 test updated demo

Why is SNMPv2 used to monitor the WX platform?

A. SNMPv1 is read only on WX devices.

B. SNMPv1 is not supported by WX devices.

C. SNMPv2 supports both 32- and 64-bit counters.

D. SNMPv2 does put and get commands to WX devices.

Answer: C

Question: 6

Which three types of optimization does the WX 60 device perform when Exchange 2000 and Outlook

2000 are used in the network? (Choose three.)

A. Fast Connection Setup

B. TCP Acceleration (AFP)

C. Network Sequence Caching

D. AppFlow's MAPI acceleration

E. Molecular Sequence Reduction

Answer: B,D,E

Question: 7

Which three must be configured for the Packet Capture tool to collect all required data? (Choose

three.)

A. Enter the password.

B. Modify the delete time to 3 hours.

C. Set the interface to local, remote or both.

D. Increase the snap length of the Packet Capture configuration.

E. Set the Packet Capture size to greater than the actual data flow.

Answer: A,C,E

Question: 8

Which Packet Flow Acceleration feature is most effective for short-lived TCP sessions?

A. Active Flow Pipelining

B. Fast Connection Setup

C. TCP Acceleration (AFP)

D. Forward Error Correction

Answer: B

Question: 9

Which three methods can you use for route discovery on a WX platform? (Choose three.)


Juniper jn0 311 test updated demo

A. Enable RIP.

B. Enable OSPF.

C. Periodically poll any router.

D. Import routes from a TFTP server.

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 10

What happens when you enable QoS bandwidth detection? (Choose two.)

A. Circuit speed is reduced by 2% for overhead.

B. WAN speed can be configured to the LAN speed.

C. Bandwidth is adjusted based on minimum and maximum settings.

D. WAN bandwidth is detected based on acknowledgement of metapackets.

Answer: B,D

Question: 11

What are two ways to access the WX device's Quick Setup installation? (Choose two.)

A. SSH on port 22

B. HTTP on port 80

C. Telnet on port 23

D. HTTPS on port 443

Answer: A,D

Question: 12

What is NSC's functionality?

A. Web caching

B. sequence caching

C. memory-based compression

D. next-generation compression

Answer: B


Juniper jn0 311 test updated demo

THANKS FOR TRYING THE DEMO OF OUR PRODUCT

Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual JN0-311 Exam Questions With Answers.

0TUhttp://www.test4direct.com/JN0-311.html

We Also Provide Practice Exam Software That Simulates Real Exam Environment And Has

Many Self-Assessment Features. Download Free Product Demo From:

0TUhttp://www.test4direct.com/JN0-311.htmlU0T

Money Back Guarantee

Check Out Our Customer Testimonials

0TUhttp://vimeo.com/102521226U0T


  • Login