Cisco 210 260 exam in just 24 hours
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 15

Examcollection 210-260 Braindumps PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Pass your 210-260 exam in first attempt with the help of our dumps.Examcollection have the best study material for all CISCO exam.now your success is guaranteed.for more info just visit us. http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html

Download Presentation

Examcollection 210-260 Braindumps

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Cisco 210 260 exam in just 24 hours

Cisco 210-260 Exam in Just 24 Hours!


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

A practical source of success in exam

Examcollection 210-260 exam training material is prepared by following a systematic method so that everybody can understand it easily.

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

210-260 Exam Features

Quality & Value

Passing

Guarantee

Real Exam

Questions

Downloadable

Test Engines

Money Back

Assurance

Answers verified

By Experts

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Here Some sample Questions & Answers

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 1

What type of packet creates and performs network operations on a network device?

A. control plane packets

B. data plane packets

C. management plane packets

D. services plane packets

Answer A

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 2

What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?

A. It provides hardware authentication.

B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring re- encryption.dis

C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption technologies.

D. It can protect against single points of failure.

Answer A

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 3

In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device's burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device's true identity?

A. gratuitous ARP

B. ARP poisoning

C. IP spoofing

D. MAC spoofing

Answer D

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 4

What type of algorithm uses the same key to encrypt and decrypt data?

A. a symmetric algorithm

B. an asymmetric algorithm

C. a Public Key Infrastructure algorithm

D. an IP security algorithm

Answer A

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 5

What type of security support is provided by the Open Web Application Security Project?

A. Education about common Web site vulnerabilities.

B. A Web site security framework.

C. A security discussion forum for Web site developers.

D. Scoring of common vulnerabilities and exposures.

Answer A

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 6

What is one requirement for locking a wired or wireless device from ISE?

A. The ISE agent must be installed on the device.

B. The device must be connected to the network when the lock command is executed.

C. The user must approve the locking action.

D. The organization must implement an acceptable use policy allowing device locking.

Answer A

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 7

What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for?

A. A value that indicates the potential severity of an attack.

B. A value that the administrator assigns to each signature.

C. A value that sets the priority of a signature.

D. A value that measures the application awareness.

Answer A

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 8

What mechanism does asymmetric cryptography use to secure data?

A. a public/private key pair

B. shared secret keys

C. an RSA nonce

D. an MD5 hash.

Answer A

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 9

Which Cisco product can help mitigate web-based attacks within a network?

A. Adaptive Security Appliance

B. Web Security Appliance

C. Email Security Appliance

D. Identity Services Engine

Answer B

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Questions 10

A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?

A. cross-site scripting attack

B. worm traffic

C. port scanning

D. DDoS attacks

Answer A

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


Examcollection 210 260 braindumps

Buy a complete file from a given link

http://www.examcollection.us/210-260-vce.html.


  • Login