PART 1: EEOC MANAGEMENT DIRECTIVE 110
[…] Complainant and representative should be given option to receive complaint file in a digital or paper medium. (MD-110)

  8. Intro to MD-110 Chapter 7: Hearings Chapter 8: Complaints of Class Discrimination Chapter 9: Appeals to the Commission Chapter 10: Administrative Appeals, Civil Actions, and Appointment of Counsel Chapter 11: Remedies Chapter 12: Settlement Authority Appendices (MD-110)

  9. Intro to MD-110 MD-101 Chapter 6 establishes a mandatory minimum training requirement for all investigators 32 hours of investigator training before conducting investigations. 8 hours of continuing investigator training every fiscal year. (MD-110)

  10. Factual Record Mandate 29 CFR 1614.108(b) requires federal agencies to "develop an impartial and appropriate factual record upon which to make findings on the claims raised by the written complaint." "An appropriate factual record is one that allows a reasonable fact finder to draw conclusions as to whether discrimination occurred." (MD-110)