IPass4sures PMP Certification
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 21

Project Management Professional (PMP) PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Pass4sure PMP PMP Certification attests your professional competence and helps you achieve your career

Download Presentation

Project Management Professional (PMP)

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Project management professional pmp

IPass4sures PMP Certification

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Exams

 Pass4sure PMP PMP Certification attests your professional competence and helps you

achieve your career heights in the most competitive world of Information Technology.

Pass4sure ensures you a definite exam success by providing you the most interactive

learning experience of your academic career. Pass4sure PMP PMP Certification study

guide contains everything you actually need to get through your IT certification exam.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

Certification Exams PMP Braindumps

 The information in Pass4sure PMP PMP Certification study guide is precise, to the point

and authentic. It is regularly updated by Pass4sure’s professionals to make the product

useful in line with the real exam scenario. The entire syllabus is explained in an easy to

remember questions and answers and thus helps you prepare for Pass4sure PMP PMP

Certification in a few days only.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

About PMP Exam

 Pass4sure PMP PMP Certification Testing Engine is a remarkable tool for practice and

revision of the syllabus contents. It also introduces you to the real exam format and

enhances the candidates’ time management skills in the real exam scenario. Pass4sure

remains unsurpassed among its competitors by providing the best passing solution for

Pass4sure PMP PMP Certification. The candidates can get online assistance by

Pass4sure’s professionals anytime they like on all exam related issues.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP PDF Package

 Total Questions: 918

 Last Update: 23-Apr-2016

 Real PMP PMP Certification PMP Exam Questions with Experts Reviews. PDF

includes all updated objectives of PMP PMP Certification Exam. Immediate Access

after purchase along with 24/7 Support assistance.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Testing Engine Package

 Total Questions: 918

 Last Update: 23-04-2016

 Interactive Testing Engine Tool that enables customize PMP PMP PMP Certification

questions into Topics and Objectives. Real PMP Exam Questions with 100% Money back

Guarantee.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Exam with Special Offer

PMP Questions Based on Real Exams Scenarios

Experts Verified Questions and Answers

Easy to use Testing Engine & print PDF format

Download Free PMP Demo (Try before Buy)

Download Free PMP Demo (Try before Buy)

According to recommended syllabus and Objectives

100% Pass Guaranteed

90 days free updates (testing engine)

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

 We offer you 30 days money back guarantee. Students, who got failed,

even after struggling hard to pass the exams by using our preparation

material, are advised to claim our money back guarantee.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

PMP : Practice Test

Topic Break Down

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 1 - (Topic 1)

Which characteristics do effective project managers possess?

A. Project management knowledge, performance skills, and personal effectiveness

B. Preparedness, project management knowledge, and personality characteristics

C. General management, preparedness, and project management knowledge

D. Assertiveness, collaboration, and performance skills

Answer: A

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 2 - (Topic 1)

What causes replanning of the project scope?

A. Project document updates

B. Project scope statement changes

C. Variance analysis

D. Change requests

Answer: D

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 3 - (Topic 3)

Which of the following buffers protects the target finish date from slippage along

the critical chain?

A. Critical buffer

B. Project buffer

C. Duration buffer

D. Feeding buffer

Answer: B

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 4 - (Topic 3)

Which of the following procurement processes results in the awarding of a

procurement contract?

A. Administer Procurements

B. Close Procurements

C. Conduct Procurements

D. Plan Procurements

Answer: C

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 5 - (Topic 3)

The Perform Quality Assurance process occurs in which Process Group?

A. Executing

B. Monitoring and Controlling

C. Initiating

D. Planning

Answer: A

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 6 - (Topic 3)

A car company authorized a project to build more fuel-efficient cars in response

to gasoline shortages. With which of the following strategic considerations was

this project mainly concerned?

A. Market demand

B. Legal requirements

C. Strategic Opportunity

D. Technological advance

Answer: A

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 7 - (Topic 3)

Which of the following is the correct network diagram for the table?

A. Begin-A-C-D-E-End-B-D

B. Begin-A-B-C-D-E-End

C. Begin-A-B-D-E-End A-C-D

D. Begin-A-C-D-E-End-B-C

Answer: A

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 8 - (Topic 4)

An effective technique for resolving conflict that incorporates multiple viewpoints

from differing perspectives to achieve consensus and commitment is:

A. smooth/accommodate.

B. force/direct,

C. collaborate/problem solve,

D. compromise/reconcile.

Answer: C

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 9 - (Topic 5)

The person assigned by the performing organization to be responsible for

achieving the project objectives is the:

A. functional manager

B. program manager

C. project manager

D. portfolio manager

Answer: C

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

PMP Certification Real Exam

Question No : 10 - (Topic 5)

Exhibit A is an example of which of the following types of Sequence Activities?

A. Activity-on-arrow diagramming

B. Precedence diagramming

C. Project schedule network diagramming

D. Mathematical analysis diagramming

Answer: C

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

IPass4Sures PMP Exam Features

Pass4sure New PMP exam Testing Engine

24/7 Customer support available

Complete range of PMP Questions from Exam Topics

Free Updates on Regular basis

100% Real Questions for PMP

Pass4sure Passing Guarantee i-e 100% Pass

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


Project management professional pmp

Become Certified From IPass4sures.com

http://www.ipass4sures.com/PMP-exam.html


  • Login