1Z0-034 - Oracle Certification
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 20

100% Passing Guarantee with Oracle 1z0-034 PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Pass4sure study guides are the real and prompt solution to your worries of passing IT certifications like 1z0-034 Oracle exam.

Download Presentation

100% Passing Guarantee with Oracle 1z0-034

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1Z0-034 - Oracle Certification

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

About 1Z0-034 Oracle

Prophet is a main power in the IT division, and by having your name connected with Oracle

can truly help your 1Z0-034 vocation. The 1Z0-034 exam is a standout amongst the most

essential exam in IT office and by clearing this exam can make numerous profession open

doors for you. The Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to Oracle Database 11g OCP exam will test

your abilities and 1Z0-034 learning. We know the amount this exam intends to you, hence we

have incorporated the best 1Z0-034 Q&A genuine inquiries study material you can discover

on the web. This genuine inquiries study material for the 1Z0-034 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA

to Oracle Database 11 OCP

will give all of

to Oracle Database 11g OCP exam will give all of you the vital data to you requirement for

this 1Z0-034 exam.

the vital data to

requirement for

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

Pass the 1z0-034 Exam

Exam Questions and Answers : Once you go through the contents of your 1z0-034

Oracle Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to Oracle Database 11g OCP Exam study book, it

should be highly beneficial to you to revise the important contents again. For the

purpose, Pass4sure a special segment for you in 1z0-034 Oracle Specialist PDF and

Testing Engine. This is named as Oracle 1z0-034 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to

Oracle Database 11g OCP Exam practice test.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

Fully Detailed and Easy to Use

Presently days you can discover genuine inquiries study material s for 1Z0-034 Upgrade

Oracle9i/10g OCA to Oracle Database 11g OCP exam everywhere throughout the web, yet

none of them can coordinate the standard or subtle element of our real issues study

material. Not just is our material s up and coming additionally simple to utilize. To make

adapting simple and quick, ExamKill gives 1Z0-034 Questions confirmed answers in a PDF

design. This permits you to keep concentrate anyplace and anything subsequent to the PDF

record is upheld on verging on each gadget and PC that runs Adobe Acrobat Reader or some

other application that

1Z0 034 PDF document

other application that can open a 1Z0-034 PDF document.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

Certification Exams 1z0-034 Braindumps

Pass4sures has collaborated with experts at Oracle and additionally coaches and teachers to

collect this real issues study material for you. Our 1Z0-034 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to

Oracle Database 11g OCP real issues study material contains of inquiry and answers that will

help you take in everything you need for the 1Z0-034 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to Oracle

Database 11g OCP exam. Our 1Z0-034 real issues study material inquiries answers PDF is

completely up and coming as indicated by the present course layout and it is continually

being assessed for changes, with the goal that it is constantly redesigned to coordinate the

framework gave by Oracle. Our group of IT specialists dependably watch out for Oracle and

their diagram,

they

coordinate

1Z0 034 inquiries

their diagram, so they can coordinate our 1Z0-034 inquiries answers PDF to the present

course plot.

PDF to the present

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

100% Passing Guarantee with Oracle 1z0-034

It has designed with a view to measure the command of the candidate on complex and

important aspects of the certification exam. If you succeed in getting your targeted score in

1z0-034 practice test, you are to pass your actual exam with distinction. Therefore all the

practice present in your Oracle 1z0-034 pdf and Testing Engine must be prepared by you with

keen attention. To make sure your success, pass4sure has devised another innovative

segment in 1z0-034 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to Oracle Database 11g OCP Exam study

guide. It is a collection of very important questions that likely to be set in your actual exam.

This is known as Oracle 1z0-034 braindumps. In many respects, 1z0-034 Oracle Specialist

dumps are the essence of certification contents.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1Z0-034 - Oracle Certification Prep

he candidates who are employed somewhere and cannot spare much time to go through all

the contents of certification Oracle 1z0-034 exam are required to master this segment.

During the previous years, Oracle 1z0-034 exam dumps were greatly appreciated by the

candidates appeared in 1z0-034 Oracle Specialist exam. In a nutshell, Pass4sure 1z0-034 pdf

composite study material that will level your way to 100% guaranteed success. The team of

our professionals is always bent upon updating and revising the study material. We include

the latest Oracle 1z0-034 questions in our study guides so that our material should be always

the latest and the most relevant.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Exam Basics

Oracle Certifications are thought to be the most popular credentials which can promise to

you a sound financial future and a lucrative career. There are number of online sources that

provide you source material for your preparation for Oracle Certifications. But Pass4sure

Oracle Study Guides have an edge among the many available sources on the basis of their

comprehensiveness and easiness. They are also appreciated for to-the-point approach and

straightaway method that can save you from a lot of botheration. Each topic is your

certification is covered up in the most easy to handle format of Questions and Answers. You

need only to go through the various topics available in Oracle Study Guides and check you

level of study in Oracle practice tests added to the study material. You can thoroughly depend

upon the tips and suggestions available in Pass4sure Oracle Study Guides

upon the tips and suggestions available in Pass4sure Oracle Study Guides.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 1

You plan to use Flashback Drop feature to recover a dropped table SALES_EMP. No other table with the same name

exists in the schema.

You query RECYCLEBIN and find multiple entries for the SALES_EMP table as follows:

You then issue the following statement to recover the table:

SQL> SELECT object_name, original_name, droptime FROM recyclebin;

What would be the outcome of the precedent statement?

A. It retrieves the latest version of the table from the recycle bin

B. It retrieves the oldest version of the table from the recycle bin

C. It retrieves the version of the table for which undo information is available

D. It returns an error because the table name is not specified as per the names in the OBJECT_NAME column

Answer: A

Answer: A

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 2

During the installation of Oracle Database 11g, you do not set ORACLE_BASE explicitly. You selected

the option to create a database as part of the installation. How would this environment variable

setting affect the installation?

setting affect the installation?

A. The installation terminates with an error.

B. The installation proceeds with the default value without warnings and errors.

C. The installation proceeds with the default value but it would not be an OFA-compliant database.

D. The installation proceeds with the default value but a message would be generated in the alert log

file.

Answer: D

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 3

Which two statements about Oracle Direct Network File System (NFS) are true? (Choose two.)

A. It bypasses the OS file system cache.

B. A separate NFS interface is required for use across Linux, UNIX, and Windows platforms.

C. It uses the operating system kernel NFS layer for user tasks and network communication modules.

D. File systems need not be mounted by the kernel NFS system when being served through Direct

NFS.

E. Oracle Disk Manager can manage NFS on its own, without using the operating system kernel NFS

driver

Answer: A,E

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 4

Examine the parameter settings in your database

Which statement is correct about the database?

A. Automatic memory management is disabled because PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET and SGA_TARGET

are not set.

B. The instance is started but the database will not be opened until PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET and

SGA_TARGET are set.

C. The database is opened but users cannot perform transactions until PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET

andSGA_TARGETare set.

D. Automatic memory management is enabled and, as per policy, 60% of the memory for System Global

Area (SGA) and 40% of the memory for Program Global Area (PGA) will be distributed at startup

Answer: D

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 5

Note the following statements that use flashback technology:

1. FLASHBACK TABLE <table> TO SCN <scn>;

2. SELECT * FROM <table> AS OF SCN 123456;

3. FLASHBACK TABLE <table> TO BEFORE DROP;

4. FLASHBACK DATABASE TO TIMESTAMP <timestamp>;

5. SELECT * FROM <table> VERSIONS AS OF SCN 123456 AND 123999;

Which of these statements will be dependent on the availability of relevant undo data in the undo

segment?

A. 1, 2, and 5

B. 1, 3, and 4

C. 2, 3, 4, and 5

D. 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5

Answer: A

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 6

Which two statements are true about the duplexing of the backups taken by RMAN?

A. It's only supported for the backups performed on the tape

B It is not supported for backup operations that produce image copies

B. It is not supported for backup operations that produce image copies

C. Duplex backups need a parallelism for the device to be equal to number of copies

D. Duplex backups can be performed to either disk or tape, but cannot be performed on tape and disk

simultaneously

Answer: B,D


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 7

View Exhibit1 to examine the CRS11G disk group when all the disks are online.

View Exhibit2 to examine the CRS11G disk group when one disk is offline.

Why is the rebalancing not performed and the content of the disk group not empty in Exhibit2?

ASM-disk-group-1 (exhibit)

ASM-disk-group-2 (exhibit):

A. Because the disk group is created with NORMAL redundancy

B. Because the disk repair time attribute is set to a nonzero value

C. Because the mirrored extents cannot be rebalanced across the other three disks

D. Because the other three disks have 60% free space, the disk rebalancing is delayed

Answer: B,D


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 8

You are in the middle of a transaction updating a very important table. The machine on

You are in the middle of a transaction updating avery important table. The machine on

A. The online redo log files and archived redo log files are required to accomplish the

recovery

B. The uncommitted transaction will be committed at the next startup of the database

instance

C. The uncommitted transaction is rolled back automatically at the next opening of the

database

D. The DBA has to perform the recovery on the database to recover the uncommitted

Transaction

Answer: C


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 9

Examine the following scenario: The target database instance is running. The most recent backup

available for the target database was taken two days ago. Log files switches have occurred in last two

days. The target database is duplicated on the same host, using the Recovery Manager (RMAN)

duplicate command as follows:

RMAN> RUN

{

ALLOCATE AUXILIARY CHANNEL aux 1 DEVICE TYPE DISK;

DUPLICATE TARGET DATABASE TO auxdb

DUPLICATE TARGET DATABASE TO auxdb;

}

Which statement is true about the duplicate database in this scenario?

A. It contains data till the last backup

B. It contains all data from target database until the current time

C. It contains all data from only the committed transactions in the target database

D. It contains all data except that which is used by the transactions in the current online

redo file of target database

Answer: D


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

1z0-034 Oracle Real Exam Questions

Question No : 10

You are managing an Oracle Database 11g ASM instance with a disk group dg01 having three disks.

One of the disks in the disk group becomes unavailable because of power failure. You issued the

following command to change the DISK_REPAIR_TIME attribute from 3.6 hours to 5 hours:

ALTER DISKGROUP dg01 SET ATTRIBUTE *disk_repair_time' = '5h';

To which disks in the disk group will the new value be applicable?

To which disks in the disk group will the new value be applicable?

A. all disks in the disk group

B. all disks that are currently in OFFLINE mode

C. all disks that are not currently in OFFLINE mode

D. all disks in the disk group only if all of them are ONLINE

Answer: C


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

Pass4Sures 1z0-034 Exam Features

Pass4sure New Oracle 1z0-034 exam Testing Engine

24/7 Customer support available

Complete range of Oracle 1z0 034 Questions from Exam Topics

Complete range of Oracle 1z0-034 Questions from Exam Topics

Free Updates on Regular basis

100% Real Questions for Oracle 1z0-034

Pass4sure Passing Guarantee i-e 100% Pass

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


100 passing guarantee with oracle 1z0 034

BECOME CERTIFIED FROM PASS4SURES.COM

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-034.html


  • Login