Vendor: 
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 18

Pass 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching Exam - Cisco 300-101 Dumps Pdf PowerPoint PPT Presentation


For free 300-101 pdf demo please visit the link below: https://www.justcerts.com/cisco/300-101-practice-questions.htmlPass 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching Exam by JustCerts.

Download Presentation

Pass 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching Exam - Cisco 300-101...

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Vendor: Cisco

Exam Code: 300­101

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Routing

(ROUTE v2.0)

Related Certification: Cisco Certified Network

Professional Routing and Switching

Money Back Guarantee

We provide excellent quality products that designed by Cisco Professionals to

develop a better understanding of actual 300­101 exam. After using of our

300­101  Exam  Product,  if  any  candidate  fail  then  will  refund  their  full

payment within 7 business days.

Free Updates

Without any additional cost, we provide free updates for 3 months of purchase

of 300­101 exam Practice product. These updates are meant to reflect any

changes related to certification exam curriculum or questions.

Security & Privacy

We are committed to ensure that your information is 100 percent secure. We

use security and privacy measure for our Customer information security. Our

website used security protocols by McAfee and SSL are checked 24/7 for

consistency.

24/7 Support

We are here to help you 24/7 online support and live chat for customers that

have problems. If you face any problem related to 300­101 Exam Preparation

product,  No  worries,  we  are  available  to  help  you.  Contact  to  our  quality

dedicated support team.


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Real Cisco 300­101 Exam Questions

300­101 Exam Bundle

300­101 Exam PDF

300­101 Practice Test Software

To get extra 20% discount for

300­101 Exam Practice Test,

Use Coupon code (20OFF).


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

300­101 Practice Test Software

Cisco 300­101 PDF Format

Implementing  Cisco  IP  Routing  (ROUTE

v2.0) 300­101 Exam Practice Test Software

Kit  is  a  Test  Management  Software  that

performs  the  computer­based  Implementing

Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) exam in real

300­101 exam scenario. Its job to test your

300­101 Exam skills before Real­ time Cisco

Certified Network Professional Routing and

Switching  exam  and  gives  a  detailed

explanation  for  both  correct  and  incorrect

answers. Where you can check your mistakes

and improve them accordingly. The 300­101

practice test software is specially designed by

Cisco  professionals  and  it  covers  all  the

components  of  Cisco  Certified  Network

Professional Routing and Switching 300­101

exam syllabus. This increases the quality of

your preparation tremendously.

PDF  version  of  Implementing  Cisco  IP

Routing  (ROUTE  v2.0)  300­101  exam

questions  allows  you  to  determine  your

strength  and  area  of  practice  and  provide

Cisco 

Certified 

Network 

Routing  and  Switching  300­101  exam

training option. Our Implementing Cisco IP

Routing  (ROUTE  v2.0)  300­101  PDF

Practice  Questions  Source  contains  a  brief

explanation of every answer, with a standard

format  for  those  who  need  to  store  digital

documents  for  long  periods  of  time.  The

Cisco 

Certified 

Network 

Routing  and  Switching  300­101  exam

assessment such as PDF information made up

of  the  real  Cisco  Certified  Network

Professional Routing and Switching 300­101

exam  concerns  alternatives  are  available  to

the customers can use.

Professional

Professional

Satisfied Customers

20% Extra Discount On 300­101 Coupon

(20OFF)

JustCerts.com  is  driven  by  the  ambition  of

making  you  succeed.  Our  training  system

offerings emphasize high­quality instruction,

interactive  learning,  and  collaborative  study

activities. 

Our 

focus 

convenience 

transformed 

trustworthy  brand.  The  team  members  of

JustCerts  work  with  a  passion  to  guarantee

your success and make you prosperous. We

provide 

Self­Assessment 

enhanced  progress.  JustCerts  is  a  globally

accepted Cisco 300­101 Implementing Cisco

IP  Routing  (ROUTE  v2.0)  Exams  source

provider  with  different  unique  learning

Methods. We have already facilitated 70,000+

customers. Our mission is to provide quality

Cisco 

Certified 

Network 

Routing  and  Switching  300­101  exams

materials,  easy  to  understand  and  provide

guarantee of success in certification 300­101

exams.

JustCerts  also  provides  the  free  demo  to

everyone,  anytime  for  the  Cisco  Certified

Network Professional Routing and Switching

300­101  Implementing  Cisco  IP  Routing

(ROUTE  v2.0)  exam.  Just  visit  the  site,

register  yourself  and  download  the  demo

which you want in 300­101 PDF or 300­101

Practice test software. You can also download

the both at the same time. The purpose of the

demo  is  to  show  our  quality  material  to

valuable customers, if you will satisfy with

the  demo  then  you  should  purchase  the

premium  file  for  your  Cisco  Certified

Network Professional Routing and Switching

300­101  Implementing  Cisco  IP  Routing

(ROUTE v2.0) exam. A hefty discount of 30

percent  awaits  you  on  each  product  bundle

purchase that you make. In addition, existing

customers are also surprised every now and

then through tremendous promotional offers.

on 

us 

customer

into 

a

features 

for

Professional


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 1

Cisco

300-101 Exam

Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)

Questions & Answers

(Demo Version – Limited Content)

Thaok yiu fir Diwoliadiog 300-101 exam PDF Demi

Yiu cao alsi try iur 300-101 practce exam sifware

Diwoliad Free Demi:

http://www.justcerts.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-questions.html

http://www.justcerts.com


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 2

Version: 12.0

Question 1

Refer ti the exhibit.

Based io this FIB table, which statemeot is cirrect?

A. There is oi default gateway.

B. The IP address if the riuter io FastEtheroet is 209.168.201.1.

C. The gateway if last resirt is 192.168.201.1.

D. The riuter will listeo fir all multcast trafc.

Aoswern C

Question 2

Refer ti the exhibit.

A oetwirk admioistratir checks this adjaceocy table io a riuter. What is a pissible cause fir the

iocimplete markiog?

A. iocimplete ARP iofirmatio

B. iocirrect ACL

C. dyoamic riutog priticil failure

D. serial liok ciogestio

http://www.justcerts.com


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 3

Aoswern A

Question 3

A oetwirk eogioeer oitces that traosmissiio rates if seoders if TCP trafc sharply iocrease aod

decrease simultaoeiusly duriog periids if ciogestio. Which cioditio causes this?

A. glibal syochrioizatio

B. tail drip

C. raodim early detectio

D. queue maoagemeot algirithm

Aoswern A

Question 4

Which three priblems result frim applicatio mixiog if UDP aod TCP streams withio a oetwirk with

oi QiS? (Chiise three.)

A. starvatio

B. jiter

C. lateocy

D. wiodiwiog

E. liwer thriughput

Aoswern A, C, E

Question 5

Which methid alliws IPv4 aod IPv6 ti wirk tigether withiut requiriog bith ti be used fir a siogle

ciooectio duriog the migratio pricess?

A. dual-stack methid

B. 6ti4 tuooeliog

C. GRE tuooeliog

D. NAT-PT

Aoswern A

Question 6

Which statemeot abiut the use if tuooeliog ti migrate ti IPv6 is true?

A. Tuooeliog is less secure thao dual stack ir traoslatio.

B. Tuooeliog is mire difcult ti ciofgure thao dual stack ir traoslatio.

C. Tuooeliog dies oit eoable users if the oew priticil ti cimmuoicate with users if the ild

http://www.justcerts.com


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 4

priticil withiut dual-stack hists.

D. Tuooeliog destoatios are maoually determioed by the IPv4 address io the liw-irder 32 bits if

IPv4-cimpatble IPv6 addresses.

Aoswern C

Question 7

A oetwirk admioistratir executes the cimmaod clear ip riute. Which twi tables dies this cimmaod

clear aod rebuild? (Chiise twi.)

A. IP riutog

B. FIB

C. ARP cache

D. MAC address table

E. Cisci Express Firwardiog table

F. tipiligy table

Aoswern A, B

Question 8

Which switchiog methid is used wheo eotries are preseot io the iutput if the cimmaod shiw ip

cache?

A. fast switchiog

B. pricess switchiog

C. Cisci Express Firwardiog switchiog

D. cut-thriugh packet switchiog

Aoswern A

Question 9

Which twi actios must yiu perfirm ti eoable aod use wiodiw scaliog io a riuter? (Chiise twi.)

A. Execute the cimmaod ip tcp wiodiw-size 65536.

B. Set wiodiw scaliog ti be used io the remite hist.

C. Execute the cimmaod ip tcp queuemax.

D. Set TCP iptios ti "eoabled" io the remite hist.

E. Execute the cimmaod ip tcp adjust-mss.

Aoswern A, B

Question 10

http://www.justcerts.com


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 5

Which three TCP eohaocemeots cao be used with TCP selectve ackoiwledgmeots? (Chiise three.)

A. header cimpressiio

B. explicit ciogestio oitfcatio

C. keepalive

D. tme stamps

E. TCP path discivery

F. MTU wiodiw

Aoswern B, C, D

Question 11

A oetwirk admioistratir uses IP SLA ti measure UDP perfirmaoce aod oitces that packets io ioe

riuter have a higher ioe-way delay cimpared ti the ippisite directio. Which UDP characteristc

dies this sceoarii describe?

A. lateocy

B. starvatio

C. ciooectioless cimmuoicatio

D. oiosequeociog uoirdered packets

E. jiter

Aoswern A

Question 12

Uoder which cioditio dies UDP dimioaoce iccur?

A. wheo TCP trafc is io the same class as UDP

B. wheo UDP fiws are assigoed a liwer priirity queue

C. wheo WRED is eoabled

D. wheo ACLs are io place ti blick TCP trafc

Aoswern A

Question 13

Priir ti eoabliog PPPiE io a virtual private dialup oetwirk griup, which task must be cimpleted?

A. Disable CDP io the ioterface.

B. Execute the vpdo eoable cimmaod.

C. Execute the oi switchpirt cimmaod.

D. Eoable QiS FIFO fir PPPiE suppirt.

Aoswern B

http://www.justcerts.com


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 6

Question 14

A oetwirk eogioeer has beeo asked ti eosure that the PPPiE ciooectio is established aod

autheotcated usiog ao eocrypted passwird. Which techoiligy, io cimbioatio with PPPiE, cao be

used fir autheotcatio io this maooer?

A. PAP

B. dit1x

C. IPsec

D. CHAP

E. ESP

Aoswern D

Question 15

A cirpirate pilicy requires PPPiE ti be eoabled aod ti maiotaio a ciooectio with the ISP, eveo if

oi ioterestog trafc exists. Which feature cao be used ti accimplish this task?

A. TCP Adjust

B. Dialer Persisteot

C. PPPiE Griups

D. half-bridgiog

E. Peer Neighbir Riute

Aoswern B

http://www.justcerts.com


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Questios & Aoswers PDF

Page 7

Thaok Yiu fir tryiog 300-101 PDF Demi

Ti try iur 300-101 practce exam sifware visit liok beliw

http://www.justcerts.com/Cisco/300-101-practice-questions.html

Start Your 300-101 Preparation

Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of

Practice Test Software. Test your 300-101 preparation with actual

exam questions.

http://www.justcerts.com


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Question: 16

  

Refer   to   the 

exhibit.

Based on this FIB table, which statement is correct?

A. There is no default gateway.

B. The IP address of the router on FastEthernet is 209.168.201.1.

C. The gateway of last resort is 192.168.201.1.

D. The router will listen for all multicast traffic.

Answer: C    

Question: 16

  

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator checks this adjacency table on a router. What is a possible cause for the 

incomplete marking?


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

A. incomplete ARP information

B. incorrect ACL

C. dynamic routing protocol failure

D. serial link congestion

Answer: A    

Question: 17

  

A network engineer notices that transmission rates of senders of TCP traffic sharply increase and 

decrease simultaneously during periods of congestion. Which condition causes this?

A. global synchronization

B. tail drop

C. random early detection

D. queue management algorithm

Answer: A    

Question: 18

  

Which three problems result from application mixing of UDP and TCP streams within a network with no 

QoS? (Choose three.)

A. starvation

B. jitter

C. latency

D. windowing

E. lower throughput

Answer: A, C, E    

Question: 19

  

Which method allows IPv4 and IPv6 to work together without requiring both to be used for a single 

connection during the migration process?

A. dual‐stack method

B. 6to4 tunneling

C. GRE tunneling

D. NAT‐PT

Answer: A    

Question: 20

  

Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true?


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

A. Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation.

B. Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation.

C. Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old protocol 

without dual‐stack hosts.

D. Tunneling destinations are manually determined by the IPv4 address in the low‐order 32 bits of IPv4‐

compatible IPv6 addresses.

Answer: C    

Question: 21

  

A network administrator executes the command clear ip route. Which two tables does this command 

clear and rebuild? (Choose two.)

A. IP routing

B. FIB

C. ARP cache

D. MAC address table

E. Cisco Express Forwarding table

F. topology table

Answer: A, B    

Question: 22

  

Which switching method is used when entries are present in the output of the command show ip cache?

A. fast switching

B. process switching

C. Cisco Express Forwarding switching

D. cut‐through packet switching

Answer: A    

Question: 23

  

Which two actions must you perform to enable and use window scaling on a router? (Choose two.)

A. Execute the command ip tcp window‐size 65536.

B. Set window scaling to be used on the remote host.

C. Execute the command ip tcp queuemax.

D. Set TCP options to "enabled" on the remote host.

E. Execute the command ip tcp adjust‐mss.

Answer: A, B    

Question: 24


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Which three TCP enhancements can be used with TCP selective acknowledgments? (Choose three.)

A. header compression

B. explicit congestion notification

C. keepalive

D. time stamps

E. TCP path discovery

F. MTU window

Answer: B, C, D    

Question: 24

  

A network administrator uses IP SLA to measure UDP performance and notices that packets on one 

router have a higher one‐way delay compared to the opposite direction. Which UDP characteristic does 

this scenario describe?

A. latency

B. starvation

C. connectionless communication

D. nonsequencing unordered packets

E. jitter

Answer: A    

Question: 26

  

Under which condition does UDP dominance occur?

A. when TCP traffic is in the same class as UDP

B. when UDP flows are assigned a lower priority queue

C. when WRED is enabled

D. when ACLs are in place to block TCP traffic

Answer: A    

Question: 27

  

Prior to enabling PPPoE in a virtual private dialup network group, which task must be completed?

A. Disable CDP on the interface.

B. Execute the vpdn enable command.

C. Execute the no switchport command.

D. Enable QoS FIFO for PPPoE support.

Answer: B    

Question: 28


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

  

A  network engineer   has  been  asked  to  ensure  that   the   PPPoE  connection  is  established   and 

authenticated using an encrypted password. Which technology, in combination with PPPoE, can be used 

for authentication in this manner?

A. PAP

B. dot1x

C. IPsec

D. CHAP

E. ESP

Answer: D    

Question: 29

  

A corporate policy requires PPPoE to be enabled and to maintain a connection with the ISP, even if no 

interesting traffic exists. Which feature can be used to accomplish this task?

A. TCP Adjust

B. Dialer Persistent

C. PPPoE Groups

D. half‐bridging

E. Peer Neighbor Route

Answer: B    

Question: 30

  

Which PPP authentication method sends authentication information in clear text?

A. MS CHAP

B. CDPCP

C. CHAP

D. PAP

Answer: D    

Question: 31

  

Which protocol uses dynamic address mapping to request the next‐hop protocol address for a specific 

connection?

A. Frame Relay inverse ARP

B. static DLCI mapping

C. Frame Relay broadcast queue

D. dynamic DLCI mapping

Answer: A    


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Question: 32

  

Which statement is true about the PPP Session Phase of PPPoE?

A. PPP options are negotiated and authentication is not performed. Once the link setup is completed, 

PPPoE functions as a Layer 3 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link 

within PPPoE headers.

B. PPP options are not negotiated and authentication is performed. Once the link setup is completed, 

PPPoE functions as a Layer 4 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link 

within PPPoE headers.

C. PPP options are automatically enabled and authorization is performed. Once the link setup is 

completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be encrypted over 

the PPP link within PPPoE headers.

D. PPP options are negotiated and authentication is performed. Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE 

functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within 

PPPoE headers.

Answer: D    

Question: 33

  

PPPoE is composed of which two phases?

A. Active Authentication Phase and PPP Session Phase

B. Passive Discovery Phase and PPP Session Phase

C. Active Authorization Phase and PPP Session Phase

D. Active Discovery Phase and PPP Session Phase

Answer: D    

Question: 34

  

Refer to the exhibit.


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

Which one statement is true?

A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL.

B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 

10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from Router B.

C. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be in the routing table on Router B.

D. Users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network can successfully ping users on the 192.168.5.0/24 network, but users 

on the 192.168.5.0/24 cannot successfully ping users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network.

E. Router B will not advertise the 10.0.0.0/8 network because it is blocked by the ACL.

Answer: E    

Question: 35

  

A router with an interface that is configured with ipv6 address autoconfig also has a link‐local address 

assigned. Which message is required to obtain a global unicast address when a router is present?

A. DHCPv6 request

B. router‐advertisement

C. neighbor‐solicitation

D. redirect

Answer: B    

Question: 36

  

An engineer has configured a router to use EUI‐64, and was asked to document the IPv6 address of the 

router. The router has the following interface parameters:

 mac address C601.420F.0007


Pass 300 101 ccnp routing and switching exam cisco 300 101 dumps pdf

 subnet 2001:DB8:0:1::/64

 Which IPv6 addresses should the engineer add to the documentation?

A. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FF:FE0F:7

B. 2001:DB8:0:1:FFFF:C601:420F:7

C. 2001:DB8:0:1:FE80:C601:420F:7

D. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FE:800F:7

Answer: A    

Question: 37

  

For security purposes, an IPv6 traffic filter was configured under various interfaces on the local router. 

However, shortly after implementing the traffic filter, OSPFv3 neighbor adjacencies were lost. What 

caused this issue?

A. The traffic filter is blocking all ICMPv6 traffic.

B. The global anycast address must be added to the traffic filter to allow OSPFv3 to work properly.

C. The link‐local addresses that were used by OSPFv3 were explicitly denied, which caused the neighbor 

relationships to fail.

D. IPv6 traffic filtering can be implemented only on SVIs.

Answer: C    

Question: 38

  

What is the purpose of the autonomous‐system {autonomous‐system‐number} command?

A. It sets the EIGRP autonomous system number in a VRF.

B. It sets the BGP autonomous system number in a VRF.

C. It sets the global EIGRP autonomous system number.

D. It sets the global BGP autonomous system number.

Answer: A    

Question: 39

  

What is the default OSPF hello interval on a Frame Relay point‐to‐point network?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: A     


  • Login