Oracle
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 6

1Z0-324 Most Updated Training Material PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Our supplied study materials and questions answers regarding 1Z0-324 Exam are well prepared by the experts and authorized persons working in Information Technology field. For more info please visit here: http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-324.html

Download Presentation

1Z0-324 Most Updated Training Material

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


1z0 324 most updated training material

Oracle

1Z0-324

Oracle Taleo Recruiting Cloud Service 2016 Implementation Essentials

Click the link below to get full version

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-324.html

Version: Demo


1z0 324 most updated training material

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-324.html

Version: 7.0

Question: 1

Your client wants to ensure that a standard rejection correspondence is triggered when a candidate

is put into the Rejection status for any step. How should you configure the system to ensure that this

requirement is met? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Set the correspondence trigger on the Reject status in the Candidate Selection Workflow.

B. Set the Rejection status for all steps in the Candidate Selection Workflow to be triggered on the

Reject step.

C. Set the Candidate Selection Workflow context in the rejection correspondence so that any

workflow with the Reject step triggers the correspondence.

D. Set the Candidate Selection Workflow context in the rejection correspondence so that any

workflow with the status of Reject triggers the correspondence.

Answer: A

Question: 2

Which two actions must you take if you want to edit the properties of an existing application flow?

(Choose two.)

A. Dissociate the application flow from an active Career section.

B. Modify the properties of the associated Career section.

C. Deactivate the application flow.

D. Remove the language configuration

Answer: B,C

Question: 3

Jobs that are recommended to candidates appear in their personalized job list, which includes jobs

automatically matched to them based on their candidate profile. Which other option needs to be

configured, in addition to defining the criteria that the system must use for the match? (Choose the

best answer.)

A. Career Section Properties

B. a Career Portal page

C. Global Security

D. Application Flow Properties

Answer: C

2 | P a g e


1z0 324 most updated training material

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-324.html

Question: 4

How do you disable Online Help in the Recruiting Center? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Do not grant the Access External Web Sites permission to users.

B. Do not grant the Access Online Help permission to users.

C. Disable Online Help in General Configuration Settings.

D. Disable Online Help in Recruiting Settings.

Answer: C

Question: 5

You deactivated a Location element in SmartOrg. In what three ways does this impact the Recruiting

Center? (Choose three.)

A. All child elements of that Location element are deactivated.

B. The system continues to display that element in Requisitions and Candidate Files.

C. The system does not display that element in Location selectors if a user creates or edits a record.

D. Recruiting Center users cannot delete the deactivated element from an existing record.

E. The element is not retained in Reports.

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

rence:https://unchealthcare.taleo.net/smartorg/2013PRD.3.5.52.3.0/help/commondoc/organization

locationjobfield/c_elementdeactivation.html

Question: 6

Your administrator needs to create a configuration profile, but does not have access to the

Configuration Profiles menu option.

What should you check first to troubleshoot this issue? (Choose the best answer.)

A. whether the user type assigned to this administrator has the Manage Configuration Profile user

type permission

B. whether the individual user has the Manage Configuration Profile permission

C. whether the Configuration Profiles menu option is turned on in SmarOrg

D. whether the administrator has a configuration profile assigned to his or her account

E. whether the individual user has the Create Configuration Profile permission

Answer: B

3 | P a g e


1z0 324 most updated training material

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-324.html

Question: 7

What is the maximum number of assignees that can be associated with a specific task? (Choose the

best answer.)

A. unlimited

B. 10

C. 2

D. 1

E. 5

Answer: A

Question: 8

You want hiring managers with Restricted access to be able to view messages and attachments

containing a candidate’s competitive data for requisitions on which they collaborate. Which three

settings must be configured to meet this requirement? (Choose three.)

A. Security Level for Offers (in View Mode) – Restricted.

B. View and capture competitive offer details: Only if tis user is an owner of any requisition to which

the candidate has applied or is a collaborator.

C. View competitive offer details: Only if this user is an owner of any requisition to which the

candidate has applied or is a collaborator.

D. Security Level for Offers (in Edit Mode) –Restricted.

E. Access to the Attachments tab.

Answer: A,D,E

Question: 9

Your client reports that one of the open positions for which they have activated prescreening is

delivering a high volume of ACE candidates. What are two actions that a recruiter should take to

adjust the results? (Choose two.)

A. Adjust the ACE Alert Threshold and employ weighting on the most important assets.

B. Unpost the job and add additional prescreening questions to the prescreening form for the job.

C. Unpost the job and add competencies to the prescreening from for the job.

D. Adjust the ACE Alert Threshold and increase the number of assets.

Answer: A,C

Question: 10

4 | P a g e


1z0 324 most updated training material

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-324.html

Your client wants to ensure that all applicants are presented with the correct set of questions, which

indicate that they meet the minimum requirements for employment with the organization. It has

locations in the United States and United Kingdom.

How should you ensure that candidates are presented with the correct set of questions for the job

that they are applying for? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Configure the Disqualifications in Recruiting Administration > General Configuration.

B. Associate the Disqualification questions to the appropriate locations and job fields.

C. Associate the Disqualification questions to a requisition.

D. Associate the Disqualification questions to a requisition template.

Answer: B

5 | P a g e


1z0 324 most updated training material

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-324.html

Click the link below to get full version

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-324.html

Special15% Discount Coupon Code: 134184599H

FEATURES:

100% Pass Guarantee

30 DaysMoney Back Guarantee

 24/7 Live Chat Support(Technical & Sales)

 Instant Download or Email Attachment

 50,000 +ve Reviews

 100% Success Rate

Discounts Available for Bulk Orders

6 | P a g e


  • Login