Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 9

Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networ... PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 12 Views
  • Uploaded on
  • Presentation posted in: Others / Misc

https://www.cbo-it.de/de/produkte/blueoptics/transceiver.htmlWide range of different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks with all bandwidths and for all common applications.

Download Presentation

Different products for the expansion and optimization of fib...

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

Different products for the

expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

Wide range of different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks with all bandwidths and for all common applications.


Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

Optical transceivers

(SFP, SFP +, QSFP, QSFP28 and others) for various distances and bandwidths of up to 100G. The optical transceivers for data and telecom use for the realization of Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET / SDH applications, etc. 


Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

Active Optical Cables

Pre-assembled active optical cable transmission solution for fiber-optic networks with bandwidths of up to 100G. Available in different lengths than 1:. 1 and breakout variant for fiber optic data links of up to 100 meters range 


Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

MPO / MTP solutions

Flexible parallel-optical cabling solution for installations with high port density. Available are trunk cables, breakout cables and rack chassis cassettes for multimode (OM3 & OM4) and single-mode (OS2 G.652.D) fiber cabling. 


Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

LWL patch cable

Fiber-optic connection cable for multimode (OM3 & OM4) and (G.652.D OS2) Single-mode fiber-optic lines with low input attenuation and high reverse attenuation. Available in different lengths and with LC, SC, ST or E2000 fiber optic connector plug. 


Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

PLC Splitter

Passive solutions for splitting or merging optical signals to transmit data to multiple subscribers over a single fiber. Available as a rack solution, ABS box or bare fiber variant. 


Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

Multiplexer

Passive solutions for CWDM or DWDM multi- or demultiplexing methods in fiber optic networks. Available as rack, bare fiber or ABS box solution for easy and flexible access to your fiber network. 


Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

accessories

Accessories Products for the extension and optimization of optical single mode and multimode fiber optic networks. Available are losses, adapters, pigtails and other optical fiber accessories in different versions for different requirements. 


Different products for the expansion and optimization of fiber optic networks

CONTACT US

Friedhofstraße 23 45478 Mülheim an der Ruhr

Tel: 0208-777247 - 0 

Fax: 0208 - 777247-99

eMail: [email protected]

OUR SITE

https://www.cbo-it.de/de/produkte/blueoptics/transceiver.html


  • Login