Exam Name:
This presentation is the property of its rightful owner.
Sponsored Links
1 / 13

Real Exam PDF Files - Testmayor PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Testmayor has compiled the Cisco 210-260 test to help you pass your exam on the first try. Testmayor is providing guaranteed 210-260 dumps exam and pass money back guarantee. We are providing these CCNA Security Security Cisco Certified Network Associate 210-260 practice test questions answers in printable PDF and test engine online practice. We recommend buying discount package pdf test engine to better results. We are providing Cisco 210-260 dumps with 3 months of free updates.http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html

Download Presentation

Real Exam PDF Files - Testmayor

An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Presentation Transcript


Real exam pdf files testmayor

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security

Exam Number210-260

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Pass your it exam with testmayor

Pass your IT Exam With Testmayor

100% Exam Passing Guarantee

Answers Verified by Professionals

3 Months Free Updates

24/7 Expert Support

Full Money Back Assurance

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions

Demo Questions

QUESTION 1

What type of packet creates and performs network operations on a network device?

bcontrolplane packets

B. data plane packets

C. management plane packets

D. services plane packets

Answer: A

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions1

Demo Questions

QUESTION 2

What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?

A. It provides hardware authentication.

B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring re- encryption.dis

C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption technologies.

D. It can protect against single points of failure.

Answer: A

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions2

Demo Questions

QUESTION 3

In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device's burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device's true identity?

A. gratuitous ARP

B. ARP poisoning

C. IP spoofing

D. MAC spoofing

Answer: D

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions3

Demo Questions

QUESTION 4

What type of algorithm uses the same key to encrypt and decrypt data?

A. a symmetric algorithm

B. an asymmetric algorithm

C. a Public Key Infrastructure algorithm

D. an IP security algorithm

Answer: A

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions4

Demo Questions

QUESTION 5

What type of security support is provided by the Open Web Application Security Project?

A. Education about common Web site vulnerabilities.

B. A Web site security framework.

C. A security discussion forum for Web site developers.

D. Scoring of common vulnerabilities and exposures.

Answer: A

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions5

Demo Questions

QUESTION 6

What is one requirement for locking a wired or wireless device from ISE?

A. The ISE agent must be installed on the device.

B. The device must be connected to the network when the lock command is executed.

C. The user must approve the locking action.

D. The organization must implement an acceptable use policy allowing device locking.

s

Answer: A

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions6

Demo Questions

QUESTION 7

What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for?

A. A value that indicates the potential severity of an attack.

B. A value that the administrator assigns to each signature.

C. A value that sets the priority of a signature.

D. A value that measures the application awareness.

Answer: A

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions7

Demo Questions

QUESTION 8

What mechanism does asymmetric cryptography use to secure data?

A. a public/private key pair

B. shared secret keys

C. an RSA nonce

D. an MD5 hash

Answer: A

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions8

Demo Questions

QUESTION 9

Which statement about IOS privilege levels is true?

A. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels below it.

B. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels above it.

C. Privilege-level commands are set explicitly for each user.

D. Each privilege level is independent of all other privilege levels.

Answer: A

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Demo questions9

Demo Questions

QUESTION 10

Which Cisco product can help mitigate web-based attacks within a network?

A. Adaptive Security Appliance

B. Web Security Appliance

C. Email Security Appliance

D. Identity Services Engine

Answer: B

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


Real exam pdf files testmayor

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security

Pass In First Attempt with testmayor

http://www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html


  • Login